Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 948 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 948 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(948)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(377)
Arable
(332)
Pasture
(144)
Meadow
(82)
Wood
(23)
Orchard
(10)
Rough Ground
(2)
Brake
(2)
Grove
(1)
Garden
Occupier
(82)
David Morgan
(70)
Morgan Edwards
(55)
Francis Williams
(47)
Morgan William
(42)
Thomas Lewis
(29)
William Sanders
(27)
James Edwards
(26)
Evan Powell
(26)
John Powell Junior
(26)
John Sanders
(24)
Morgan Walters
(23)
Catherine Davies
(22)
Walter Watkins
(21)
Parry William
(21)
Walter Beavan
(19)
William Morgan
(18)
Rumsey John
(16)
David Watkins
(15)
Lewis Reverend Edward (Glebe)
(15)
Thomas Morgan
(15)
Thomas Morris
(14)
James Powell
(14)
Thomas Beavan
(13)
Henry Sykes
(13)
John Jones
(12)
Herbert Evan
(12)
Powell John Senior
(12)
William Price
(11)
Rachel Watkins
(10)
Evan Prosser
(10)
John Brute
(10)
Meredith David
(10)
William Waters
(9)
Lewis Reverend Edward
(9)
Mary Pritchard
(9)
Robert Holl
(7)
John Rumsey
(6)
Watkins Rachel
(5)
John James
(5)
Rees Evans
(5)
William Griffiths
(5)
William Prosser
(4)
Ebenezer Rumsey
(4)
James Watkins
(4)
John Phillips
(4)
Robert Orton Easton Esquire
(2)
David Meredith
(2)
Edwards Walter
(2)
Gabell Charles Esquire
(2)
Greenway William
(2)
John Leonard
(2)
Meredith Meredith
(2)
Peter Howell
(2)
Reverend Edward Lewis
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(2)
William Jones
(1)
David Parry
(1)
Elizabeth Meredith
(1)
James Leonard
(1)
Joseph Jenkins
(1)
Lewis Williams
(1)
Prosser William Junior
(1)
Roger Jones, William Evans
(1)
Thomas Perrott
Landowner
(70)
Davies Thomas Esquire
(55)
Tyler Charles Esquire
(47)
Morgan William
(39)
Young Edward Esquire
(35)
Powell John Esquire
(34)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
(26)
Herbert Evan
(26)
Holl Robert
(25)
Beavan William Hibbs Esquire
(22)
Baptist Chapel Trustees of the Govilan
(21)
Parry William
(20)
Jones John
(18)
Rumsey John
(16)
Thomas Henry
(15)
Gratrex Thomas Esquire
(15)
Lewis Reverend Edward (Glebe)
(15)
Macnamara Arthur Esquire
(14)
Joseph Bailey Esquire
(13)
Llanbedr Poor of
(12)
Harris Reverend John, Land bought by Queen Anne's Bounty and attached to the Chapelry of Llanfechan
(12)
Lewis Anne, and others
(12)
Powell John Senior
(11)
Morgan David
(11)
Watkins Rachel
(10)
Daniel Charles
(10)
Jenkins Reverend
(10)
Meredith David
(10)
Williams Reverend William
(9)
Lewis Reverend Edward
(9)
Morgan Reverend Theophilus
(5)
Bullock James
(5)
Evans Rees
(4)
Davies Henry Touchet Esquire
(2)
Edwards Walter
(2)
Gabell Charles Esquire
(2)
Greenway William
(2)
Pritchard Anne
(1)
Edwards William the Executors of the late
(1)
James Walter
(1)
Meredith Meredith
(1)
Prosser William Junior
(1)
Rogers Samuel
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
Cae Llambed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
6A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
3A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
33P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
Old Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
Old Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
Cae Twmpin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Blainey
Field Name
Tille Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
3R 39P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
3A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Cae Pantwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Tille Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Cae Nant y Feen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
4A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Cae war y Graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Cae with y Mynidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Gwrlod with y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
House Buildings & Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
15P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
23P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Tyr William Edward
Field Name
Gwrlod y Boat
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Powell
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Caer Helcychen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Perthy Pee
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Wrlod Penyrwrlod
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
House etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
37P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Groft Penyrwrlod
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
27a
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Wood in Groft Penyrwrlod
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Caer Grimp
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Cae Ty Defaid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Cae e Grimp
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Penyrwrlod
Field Name
Llanerch
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Tyr Twm Copler
Field Name
Cae blaen Sychband
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Tyr Twm Copler
Field Name
Caer Ochr Draw
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Tyr Twm Copler
Field Name
Gwrlod Fach y Pentre
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Tyr Twm Copler
Field Name
Cae dan Ty Twm Copler
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Tyr Twm Copler
Field Name
Cae ar war Ty Jack Brute
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Tyr Twm Copler
Field Name
Gardd Fain
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
14P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Pentre
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Pentre
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Pentre
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Pentre
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
35P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Pentre
Field Name
Berllan y Llanerch
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
32P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Pentre
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
41a
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Brute
Area
30P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Cae war yr Heol
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Cae Sych Pant
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Brute
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Caie Ycha
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Caie Ycha
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Caie Ycha
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Wrlod
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Brute
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Glanyravon
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
David Meredith
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Tyr y Tille
Field Name
Cae Ty Pheby
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
1A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Tyr y Tille
Field Name
Cae Fynhon
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Tyr y Tille
Field Name
Cae war yr Heol
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
3A 18P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Tyr y Tille
Field Name
Wrlod Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Tyr y Tille
Field Name
Cae Llanerch
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Tyr y Tille
Field Name
Cae Pella
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Evan Powell
Area
3A 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Wrlod Josy
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Wrlod Mary Thomas Dayvdd
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 6P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae Ochr Draw Scyba
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Brake in Cae Ochr Draw Scyba
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Ithin Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae with y Scabor
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
3A 15P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae'r Yfen
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae dan y Scubor
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
2A 31P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae Llanerch
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
2A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Cae Bach war yr Heol
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Orchard and Buildings
Land Use
Orchard
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
77a
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Road etc
Land Use
Orchard
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
78
Farm Name
Dan y Tille
Field Name
Wrlod y Bont
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae Pen yr Rhyw
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae Rees Cae Pelvett
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae Harwd
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae Harwd
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae Morgan Schon Ycha
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae Morgan Schon Isha
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Groft
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
23P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Gwrlod
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
105b
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae war y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
1A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Cae o flaen y Scubor
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Tyr Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Caedeae
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
5A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Meant to be Coedcae as in 92
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Gwrlod Ty Benol
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Coed Isha
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Harwood
Field Name
Groft Gwenllian
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Walter Beavan
Area
2A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Aber Banw
Field Name
Little Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
23P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
80
Farm Name
Aber Banw
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
81
Farm Name
Aber Banw
Field Name
Cae uch pen y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Aber Banw
Field Name
Groft Pen Rhyw Robert
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
83
Field Name
Coed Josy
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
Field Number
84
Field Name
Cae Josy
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
James Edwards
Area
1A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»